Wednesday

  • Valet Coffee & Donuts to Motorhomes, Starting at 6:00 am
  • Complimentary Coffee & Doughnuts, 6:00 am - 8:30 am, MMH East Roll-Up Entrance
  • Atlanta Kennel Club All Breed Show with with National Owner-Handled Series and Best Bred-By-Exhibitor in Breed, Group & Best BBE in Show
  • Snacks at Groups, Miller Murphy Howard Building
  • Atlanta Kennel Club All Breed Obedience and Atlanta KC Rally -2 Obedience Trials and 1 Rally Trial - OC Match $10/10 minutes after regular judging
  • New Puppy BBE Classes 6-12 months is offered
  • Chattahoochee Weimaraner Club All Breed Agility - Reaves Arena
  • Barn Hunt - New South Arena
  • Combined Specialties - see PL for breeds
  • Black Russian Terrier Club of America - Judges Education
  • NADD Diving Dogs – South of Miller Murphy Howard Building
  • AKC Lure Coursing and Fast Cat- Near North Gate (refer to www.speeddogcoursing.com)
  • OFA X Rays in front of McGill – Blue Ridge Vet Imaging
  • Micro Chipping

 

 

Thursday

  • Valet Coffee & Donuts to Motorhomes, Starting at 6:00 am
  • Complimentary Coffee & Doughnuts, 6:00 am - 8:30 am, MMH East Roll-Up Entrance
  • Valdosta Kennel Club All Breed Conformation Dog Show National Owner-Handled Series and Best Bred-By Exhibitor in Breed, Group & Best BBE in Show
  • Snacks at Groups, Miller Murphy Howard Building
  • Valdosta Kennel Club All Breed Obedience and Rally - A-OC Match $10 / 10
    minutes after regular judging
  • Atlanta Kennel Club All Breed Agility
  • Best BBE competition through groups
  • New Puppy BBE Classes 6-12 months is offered
  • • Peach Blossom Cluster and Black Russian Terrier Club – Seminar by Dr. Carmen Battaglia (OPEN to ALL)
  • Carting Clinic – 10-12 near Lure Coursing
  • OFA x-rays – in front of McGill by Blue Ridge Vet Imaging
  • Micro Chipping
  • AKC Lure Coursing and Fast Cat- Near North Gate (refer to www.speeddogcoursing.com)
  • Barn Hunt - New South Building
  • NADD Diving Dogs – South of Miller Murphy Howard Building

Friday

  • Valet Coffee & Donuts to Motorhomes, Starting at 6:00 am
  • Complimentary Coffee & Doughnuts, 6:00 am - 8:30 am, MMH East Roll-Up Entrance
  • Valdosta Kennel Club All Breed Conformation Dog Show with National Owner-Handled Series and Best Bred-By-Exhibitor in Breed, Group & Best BBE in Show
  • Valdosta Kennel Club All Breed Puppy 4-6 mos Beginner Puppy Competition
  • Snacks at Groups, Miller Murphy Howard Building
  • Valdosta Kennel Club All Breed Obedience and Rally w/O-C Match-  Party follows judging
  • Valdosta Kennel Club All Breed Rally Obedience
  • Atlanta Kennel Club All Breed Agility Reeves Arena
  • AKC Breed Seminars - American Toy Fox Terrier Club – Breed Seminar in MMH Seminar rooms
  • Great Dane Club of the Mid South – Seminar by Dr Carmen Battaglia
    (Open to All) in MMH Seminar rooms
  • AKC Show Chair Seminar
  • AKC Lure Coursing and Fast Cat - Near North Gate
  • (refer to speeddogcoursing.com)
  • Specialty shows – see list of Clubs under the Events tabs on home page
  • NADD Diving Dogs – South of Miller Murphy Howard Building
  • Barn Hunt
  • Carting Test Friday 9 – 2 near Lure Coursing – see entry form
  • OFA X rays in front of MCGill – Blue Ridge Vet Imaging
  • Micro Chipping

Saturday

  • Valet Coffee & Donuts to Motorhomes, Starting at 6:00 am
  • Complimentary Coffee & Doughnuts, 6:00 am - 8:30 am, MMH East Roll-Up Entrance
  • Atlanta Kennel Club ALL BREED conformation Dog Show with National Owner-Handled Series
  • Atlanta Kennel Club ALL BREED Obedience and Rally Trial- Georgia Building
  • Atlanta Kennel Club all BREED agility trial - Reeves arena
  • New BBE Puppy class 6-12 mos is offered
  • Pee Wee Class for ages 4-8 - closing Mar 30th and on site entries
    taken until 11:30 AM Sat at Superintendents desk in MMH
  • Great Dane Club of the Mid South Concurrent show
  • Gordon Setter Club of America Concurrent show
  • Great Dane Club of the Mid-South, Inc. Concurrent show
  • Siberian Husky Club of Greater Atlanta, Inc. Concurrent show
  • AKC Lure Coursing and Fast Cat - Near North Gate (refer to speeddogcoursing.com)
  • Trick Dog CGC/CGA 9 am – 5 pm in Heritage
  • Cardiology Screening - pay in cluster office
  • Heart Clinic – pay in Cluster office
  • Eye Clinic - pay in Cluster office
  • Micro Chipping
  • AKC Show Chair Seminar
  • Junior Showmanship Ice Cream Social
  • Greater Swiss Mtn Dogs - Swissy Fun Day (near herding, south gate following breed judging)
  • NADD Diving Dogs – South of Miller Murphy Howard Building
  • Barn Hunt
  • Pointer Club of America National Specialty (see separate Premium from Onofrio dog shows)
  • Versatile Dog Parade - at Group ring
  • Versatile Contest Awards – Sat at Group
  • MOST Versatile dog in Cluster
  • OFA X rays in front of MCGill – Blue Ridge Vet Imaging
  • Junior Showmanship Party – ice cream social and education

Sunday

  • Valet Coffee & Donuts to Motorhomes, Starting at 6:00 am
  • Easter Sunrise Service– by the lake – at sunrise
  • Complimentary Coffee & Doughnuts, 6:00 am - 8:30 am, MMH East Roll-Up Entrance
  • Micro-Chipping
  • OFA X rays in front of MCGill – Blue Ridge Vet Imaging
  • Combined Specialty Clubs of Atlanta Specialty Shows
  • Combined Specialty Shows – 26 clubs - see list under specialties and supported entries page- See Premium List for details on events offered with the Specialties
  • NADD Diving Dogs – South of Miller Murphy Howard Building
  • • AKC Lure Coursing and Fast Cat - Near North Gate (refer to www.speeddogcoursing.com)